ClickBank-Banned-Countries

ClickBank Banned Countries

Introduction

You are probably here to see if your countrty is on the list of Clickbank Banned Countries also known as clickbank blacklisted countries. Or maybe you want to check if your country of residence is on the Clickbank Supported Countries before you proceed to sign up for a clickbank account.

You will see below, why we recommend that you go straight to ClickBank to sign up here. That way you can find out conclusively whether you will be accepted as a ClickBank account holder or not. That way you will know which list your country of residence belongs to. ( You can get guidance for signing up from this article “How to Make Money with Clickbank Affiliate Marketing“)

Yes there are some countries that are banned from signing up for a clickbank account. So if you are resident in 1 of those countries you will not be able to have a ClickBank Account.

Countries Where ClickBank Operates

As you can see below ClickBank says it operates in over 200 countries, however they are only 195 countries that are members of the United Nations. (The difference might be that some countries are dependencies of other countries and are not officially recognised themselves by the UN.)

And this is why I recommend that you go through the process of signing up for a ClickBank account here. That way you will know for sure, rather than go by some lists.

ClickBank-in-200-Countries
As at 10/10/2020 ClickBank is says its in over 200 countries

There are 195 Countries in the World

Of the 195 countries in the world:

  1. 54 countries are in Africa
  2. 48 in Asia
  3. 44 in Europe
  4. 33 in Latin America and the Caribbean
  5. 14 in Oceania
  6. 2 in Northern America

Source from here

Countries in the world listed by Alphabetical order

#CountryPopulation
(2020)
Land Area
(Km²)
Density
(P/Km²)
1Afghanistan38,928,346652,86060
2Albania2,877,79727,400105
3Algeria43,851,0442,381,74018
4Andorra77,265470164
5Angola32,866,2721,246,70026
6Antigua and Barbuda97,929440223
7Argentina45,195,7742,736,69017
8Armenia2,963,24328,470104
9Australia25,499,8847,682,3003
10Austria9,006,39882,409109
11Azerbaijan10,139,17782,658123
12Bahamas393,24410,01039
13Bahrain1,701,5757602,239
14Bangladesh164,689,383130,1701,265
15Barbados287,375430668
16Belarus9,449,323202,91047
17Belgium11,589,62330,280383
18Belize397,62822,81017
19Benin12,123,200112,760108
20Bhutan771,60838,11720
21Bolivia11,673,0211,083,30011
22Bosnia and Herzegovina3,280,81951,00064
23Botswana2,351,627566,7304
24Brazil212,559,4178,358,14025
25Brunei437,4795,27083
26Bulgaria6,948,445108,56064
27Burkina Faso20,903,273273,60076
28Burundi11,890,78425,680463
29Côte d’Ivoire26,378,274318,00083
30Cabo Verde555,9874,030138
31Cambodia16,718,965176,52095
32Cameroon26,545,863472,71056
33Canada37,742,1549,093,5104
34Central African Republic4,829,767622,9808
35Chad16,425,8641,259,20013
36Chile19,116,201743,53226
37China1,439,323,7769,388,211153
38Colombia50,882,8911,109,50046
39Comoros869,6011,861467
40Congo (Congo-Brazzaville)5,518,087341,50016
41Costa Rica5,094,11851,060100
42Croatia4,105,26755,96073
43Cuba11,326,616106,440106
44Cyprus1,207,3599,240131
45Czechia (Czech Republic)10,708,98177,240139
46Democratic Republic of the Congo89,561,4032,267,05040
47Denmark5,792,20242,430137
48Djibouti988,00023,18043
49Dominica71,98675096
50Dominican Republic10,847,91048,320225
51Ecuador17,643,054248,36071
52Egypt102,334,404995,450103
53El Salvador6,486,20520,720313
54Equatorial Guinea1,402,98528,05050
55Eritrea3,546,421101,00035
56Estonia1,326,53542,39031
57Eswatini (fmr. “Swaziland”)1,160,16417,20067
58Ethiopia114,963,5881,000,000115
59Fiji896,44518,27049
60Finland5,540,720303,89018
61France65,273,511547,557119
62Gabon2,225,734257,6709
63Gambia2,416,66810,120239
64Georgia3,989,16769,49057
65Germany83,783,942348,560240
66Ghana31,072,940227,540137
67Greece10,423,054128,90081
68Grenada112,523340331
69Guatemala17,915,568107,160167
70Guinea13,132,795245,72053
71Guinea-Bissau1,968,00128,12070
72Guyana786,552196,8504
73Haiti11,402,52827,560414
74Holy See80102,003
75Honduras9,904,607111,89089
76Hungary9,660,35190,530107
77Iceland341,243100,2503
78India1,380,004,3852,973,190464
79Indonesia273,523,6151,811,570151
80Iran83,992,9491,628,55052
81Iraq40,222,493434,32093
82Ireland4,937,78668,89072
83Israel8,655,53521,640400
84Italy60,461,826294,140206
85Jamaica2,961,16710,830273
86Japan126,476,461364,555347
87Jordan10,203,13488,780115
88Kazakhstan18,776,7072,699,7007
89Kenya53,771,296569,14094
90Kiribati119,449810147
91Kuwait4,270,57117,820240
92Kyrgyzstan6,524,195191,80034
93Laos7,275,560230,80032
94Latvia1,886,19862,20030
95Lebanon6,825,44510,230667
96Lesotho2,142,24930,36071
97Liberia5,057,68196,32053
98Libya6,871,2921,759,5404
99Liechtenstein38,128160238
100Lithuania2,722,28962,67443
101Luxembourg625,9782,590242
102Madagascar27,691,018581,79548
103Malawi19,129,95294,280203
104Malaysia32,365,999328,55099
105Maldives540,5443001,802
106Mali20,250,8331,220,19017
107Malta441,5433201,380
108Marshall Islands59,190180329
109Mauritania4,649,6581,030,7005
110Mauritius1,271,7682,030626
111Mexico128,932,7531,943,95066
112Micronesia115,023700164
113Moldova4,033,96332,850123
114Monaco39,242126,337
115Mongolia3,278,2901,553,5602
116Montenegro628,06613,45047
117Morocco36,910,560446,30083
118Mozambique31,255,435786,38040
119Myanmar (formerly Burma)54,409,800653,29083
120Namibia2,540,905823,2903
121Nauru10,82420541
122Nepal29,136,808143,350203
123Netherlands17,134,87233,720508
124New Zealand4,822,233263,31018
125Nicaragua6,624,554120,34055
126Niger24,206,6441,266,70019
127Nigeria206,139,589910,770226
128North Korea25,778,816120,410214
129North Macedonia2,083,37425,22083
130Norway5,421,241365,26815
131Oman5,106,626309,50016
132Pakistan220,892,340770,880287
133Palau18,09446039
134Palestine State5,101,4146,020847
135Panama4,314,76774,34058
136Papua New Guinea8,947,024452,86020
137Paraguay7,132,538397,30018
138Peru32,971,8541,280,00026
139Philippines109,581,078298,170368
140Poland37,846,611306,230124
141Portugal10,196,70991,590111
142Qatar2,881,05311,610248
143Romania19,237,691230,17084
144Russia145,934,46216,376,8709
145Rwanda12,952,21824,670525
146Saint Kitts and Nevis53,199260205
147Saint Lucia183,627610301
148Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110,940390284
149Samoa198,4142,83070
150San Marino33,93160566
151Sao Tome and Principe219,159960228
152Saudi Arabia34,813,8712,149,69016
153Senegal16,743,927192,53087
154Serbia8,737,37187,460100
155Seychelles98,347460214
156Sierra Leone7,976,98372,180111
157Singapore5,850,3427008,358
158Slovakia5,459,64248,088114
159Slovenia2,078,93820,140103
160Solomon Islands686,88427,99025
161Somalia15,893,222627,34025
162South Africa59,308,6901,213,09049
163South Korea51,269,18597,230527
164South Sudan11,193,725610,95218
165Spain46,754,778498,80094
166Sri Lanka21,413,24962,710341
167Sudan43,849,2601,765,04825
168Suriname586,632156,0004
169Sweden10,099,265410,34025
170Switzerland8,654,62239,516219
171Syria17,500,658183,63095
172Tajikistan9,537,645139,96068
173Tanzania59,734,218885,80067
174Thailand69,799,978510,890137
175Timor-Leste1,318,44514,87089
176Togo8,278,72454,390152
177Tonga105,695720147
178Trinidad and Tobago1,399,4885,130273
179Tunisia11,818,619155,36076
180Turkey84,339,067769,630110
181Turkmenistan6,031,200469,93013
182Tuvalu11,79230393
183Uganda45,741,007199,810229
184Ukraine43,733,762579,32075
185United Arab Emirates9,890,40283,600118
186United Kingdom67,886,011241,930281
187United States of America331,002,6519,147,42036
188Uruguay3,473,730175,02020
189Uzbekistan33,469,203425,40079
190Vanuatu307,14512,19025
191Venezuela28,435,940882,05032
192Vietnam97,338,579310,070314
193Yemen29,825,964527,97056
194Zambia18,383,955743,39025
195Zimbabwe14,862,924386,85038
Source : https://www.worldometers.info/geography/alphabetical-list-of-countries/

Clickbank Restricted Countries

Countries in the Clickbank Banned Countries (clickbank blacklisted countries) list may be there for a variety of reasons. Remember ClickBank is an US based company, so if for instance, your country is under US sanctions it is unlikely you will be permitted to have a ClickBank account.

The other reason a lot of countries are banned is because of fraudulent activities that have been reported to originate from some countries. ClickBank wants to run a fraud free marketplace and thereby protect it’s reputation.

However if you happen to be located in one of the ClickBank restricted countries, there are ways you can create a Clickbank account. Checkout the method suggested here.

I think trying to create a ClickBank account from country that is restricted is probably not worth the hassle. It’s takes a lot of work to build a platform from which to promote products from which to earn affiliate commissions. If you get discovered that you mis-represented the truth you may end with that account being terminated. I would recommend finding a marketplace that you can work with in the open.

Clickbank Supported Countries

Clickbank supported CountriesClickbank supported CountriesClickbank supported CountriesClickbank supported Countries
Albania
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bolivia
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia
Canada
Colombia
Comoros
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Falkland Islands
Finland
France


French Guiana
Georgia
Germany
Gibraltar
Greece
Guadeloupe
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg

Macedonia
Mali
Malta
Martinique
Mayotte
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Norway
Pakistan
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Reunion Island
Romania
Russian Federation
Saint Pierre & Miquelon
Singapore
Slovak Republic
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
United Kingdom
United States
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen


Clickbank Allowed Countries

If your country is allowed on Clickbank and we have not included it, please let us know through comments below.

Clickbank Banned Countries

Clickbank Banned CountriesClickbank Banned CountriesClickbank Banned CountriesClickbank Banned Countries
Afghanistan
Angola
Azerbaijan
Bangladesh
Belarus
Benin
Bosnia And Herzegovina
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cameroon
Central African Rep
Chad
Congo
Cote D Ivoire
Cuba


DR Congo
Djibouti
Dominican Republic
Algeria
Ecuador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Ethiopia
Gabon
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Iraq
Iran, Islamic Rep Of
Kenya




Korea, Dem Peoples Rep
Liberia
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
Malawi
Madagascar
Mauritania
Moldova,
Mongolia
Mozambique
Myanmar
Nepal
Niger
Nigeria
Palestinian Territory
Papua New Guinea



Rwanda
Serbia
Sierra Leone
Senegal
Somalia
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
The Syrian Arab Republic
Timor-Leste
Togo
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Zambia

Clickbank Banned Countries

If your country is Banned on Clickbank and we have not included it, please let us know through comments below.

Clickbank Alternatives 2020

If you are resident in a country that is one of the clickbank blacklisted countries (Clickbank Banned Countries) you can create an account with any one of these marketplaces, Digistore24, JVZoo and Warriorplus. These other market places may not offer the same range of products as ClickBank but you will not have to pretend to be someone you are not.

  • Jvzoo
  • Digistore24
  • Warriorplus

Frequently Asked Questions FAQs

When I completed my profile, I received an error message stating that my account was disabled. Why is that? 

“Unfortunately, based on a flag from our security system, we cannot offer you an account at this time. We are unable to release specifics regarding why the system has declined your request.
If you believe this message was made in an error, please send an inquiry to payments@clickbank.com including the name of the country you are trying to sign up from and a copy of your government issued photo identification, such as a passport or driver’s license.” taken from ClickBank: https://support.clickbank.com/hc/en-us/articles/115013856667-FAQ

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *